Français
Skip Navigation Links.
Login
 
Manitoba
Final placings

Sort by 

 
Gold
Date Event Name
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Female Leah Frances Kirchmann
21-08-2009 Rowing Single Scull (1x) Female Claudia Blandford
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle Female Chantal Van landeghem
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke Female Chantal Van landeghem
29-08-2009 Volleyball Indoor Female Manitoba
 
Silver
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Triathlon Individual Female Sarah-Anne Brault
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Female Karlee Gendron
21-08-2009 Triathlon Team Female Manitoba
24-08-2009 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Female Leah Daniel
25-08-2009 Athletics 400m Female Carly Paracholski
25-08-2009 Athletics 400m Male Quin Ferguson
27-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 2000m C-1 Male Andri Shchudlo
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Backstroke Female Chantal Van landeghem
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle Female Chantal Van landeghem
28-08-2009 Swimming 800m Freestyle Female Leah Daniel
 
Bronze
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Tennis Doubles Male Manitoba
21-08-2009 Triathlon Team Male Manitoba
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m Female Chantal Grant
26-08-2009 Swimming 50m Butterfly Female Chantal Van landeghem
27-08-2009 Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Female Melanie Gregoire
28-08-2009 Athletics 4 x 100m Female Manitoba
28-08-2009 Athletics Long Jump Male Nate Labbe
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m C-1 Male Andri Shchudlo
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m C-1 Male Andri Shchudlo
 
4
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Female Leah Frances Kirchmann
20-08-2009 Rowing Quadruple Scull (4x) Female Manitoba
21-08-2009 Beach Volleyball Female Manitoba
21-08-2009 Beach Volleyball Male Manitoba
21-08-2009 Rowing Lightweight Double Scull (L2x) Female Manitoba
22-08-2009 Softball Female Manitoba
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m SOC Male Joey Anderson
25-08-2009 Athletics Triple Jump Male Joshua Gundrum
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m C-1 Male Andri Shchudlo
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m IC-4 Female Manitoba
26-08-2009 Swimming 400m Freestyle Female Leah Daniel
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m SOC Male Ryan Kneisz
27-08-2009 Golf Team Male Manitoba
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Butterfly Female Chantal Van landeghem
27-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 50m Medley Relay Female MB
28-08-2009 Athletics 4 x 100m Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Baseball Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m C-2 Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m IC-4 Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Female MB
29-08-2009 Volleyball Indoor Male Manitoba
 
5
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Rowing Pair (2-) Male Manitoba
20-08-2009 Sailing Double-handed - 29er Male Manitoba
20-08-2009 Tennis Team Mixed Manitoba
21-08-2009 Rowing Double Scull (2x) Male Manitoba
22-08-2009 Basketball Male Manitoba
24-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Female MB
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m C-2 Female Manitoba
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m C-2 Male Manitoba
25-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Female MB
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke SOC Male Tanner Price
25-08-2009 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Female Leah Daniel
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke SOC Male Philip Bialk
27-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 2000m K-2 Male Manitoba
27-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke SOC Male Philip Bialk
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Breaststroke SWAD Male Cam MacDonald
28-08-2009 Athletics 4 x 400m Female Manitoba
28-08-2009 Athletics Shot Put Male Garth Suppes
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m C-2 Female Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m C-2 Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m K-1 Female Megan Hunter
 
6
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Female Leah Frances Kirchmann
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Male Jason Doverspike
20-08-2009 Rowing Quadruple Scull (4x) Male Manitoba
20-08-2009 Sailing Double-handed - 29er Female Manitoba
24-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Male MB
25-08-2009 Athletics Triple Jump Male David Walford
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke Female Camille Dixon
25-08-2009 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Female Renée Deschenes
26-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Female MB
27-08-2009 Athletics High Jump Female Danielle O'Donnell
27-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 2000m K-2 Female Manitoba
27-08-2009 Golf Team Female Manitoba
28-08-2009 Athletics 4 x 400m Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m C-1 Female Elizabeth Brigham
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m K-1 Female Megan Hunter
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m K-2 Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay Male MB
29-08-2009 Swimming 10 km Open Water Swim Female Chantal Asselin
29-08-2009 Swimming 10 km Open Water Swim Male Eric Brault
 
7
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Triathlon Individual Female Stevie Moore
18-08-2009 Triathlon Individual Male Joshua Drad
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Female Karlee Gendron
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Male Dylan Harris
20-08-2009 Rowing Pair (2-) Female Manitoba
20-08-2009 Rowing Lightweight Four (L4-) Male Manitoba
21-08-2009 Rowing Double Scull (2x) Female Manitoba
24-08-2009 Athletics 5000m Female Melanie Gregoire
25-08-2009 Athletics Long Jump Female Lisa Wong
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m C-1 Female Kara Hummelt
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m K-1 Female Megan Hunter
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m K-2 Male Manitoba
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle SOC Male Tanner Price
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke SOC Male Philip Bialk
25-08-2009 Swimming 200m Butterfly Female Jessica Plant
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke SOC Female Sam Currie
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke SOC Male Tanner Price
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m Female Carly Paracholski
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m SOC Male Joey Anderson
27-08-2009 Athletics Discus Female Karen Ferris
27-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke SOC Female Sam Currie
27-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 50m Medley Relay Male MB
28-08-2009 Athletics Long Jump Male Joshua Gundrum
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m K-2 Female Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m K-2 Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m K-2 Female Manitoba
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke Female Emma Gaudet
29-08-2009 Swimming 10 km Open Water Swim Male Andrew MacKay
 
8
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Triathlon Individual Male Mark Okany
20-08-2009 Rowing Eight with coxswain (8+) Female Manitoba
20-08-2009 Rowing Single Scull (1x) Male Chris Yachison
21-08-2009 Rowing Four (4-) Female Manitoba
21-08-2009 Rowing Four (4-) Male Manitoba
21-08-2009 Rowing Eight with coxswain (8+) Male Manitoba
22-08-2009 Basketball Female Manitoba
22-08-2009 Rugby Male Manitoba
22-08-2009 Soccer Female Manitoba
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m SOC Male Ryan Kneisz
24-08-2009 Athletics 5000m Female Lacey Ginter
24-08-2009 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Female Chantal Asselin
25-08-2009 Athletics Hammer Male Garth Suppes
25-08-2009 Athletics Decathlon Male Arthur Buchanan
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m K-1 Male Ian Ellis
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m K-4 Female Manitoba
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke Female Jessica Plant
27-08-2009 Athletics 800m Female Meagan Paracholski
27-08-2009 Athletics Discus Female Kristen Mackie
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Female Camille Dixon
28-08-2009 Athletics Heptathlon Female Danielle O'Donnell
28-08-2009 Golf Individual Male Ryan Pitzel
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle SOC Male Tanner Price
 
9
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Sailing Single-handed - Laser Female Julia Bailey
20-08-2009 Sailing Single-handed - Laser Male Kyle Ross
21-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Synchro Female Manitoba A
25-08-2009 Athletics Long Jump Female Dana Baker
25-08-2009 Athletics Shot Put Female Michelle Ocran
25-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 500m K-2 Female Manitoba
25-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Male MB
26-08-2009 Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Male MB
26-08-2009 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Female Camille Dixon
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m Male Quin Ferguson
27-08-2009 Athletics 800m Male Travis Toet
27-08-2009 Athletics Hammer Female Kristen Mackie
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Male Dillon Perron
28-08-2009 Athletics 1500m Male Alastair Brown
28-08-2009 Athletics Pole Vault Male Tyrone Welchinski
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 200m K-1 Male Ian Ellis
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m K-1 Male Nick Humniski
28-08-2009 Canoe-Kayak 1000m K-4 Male Manitoba
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke Female Renée Deschenes
29-08-2009 Soccer Male Manitoba
 
10
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Female Anna Schappert
18-08-2009 Triathlon Individual Female Rachael Edwards
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Female Anna Schappert
21-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Synchro Female Manitoba B
25-08-2009 Athletics 110m Hurdles Male Kieran Moolchan
25-08-2009 Athletics Decathlon Male Rhys Lautenschlager
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle Male Bryan Wray
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle SOC Female Sam Currie
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle SWAD Male Cam MacDonald
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke Male Dillon Perron
25-08-2009 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Male Dillon Perron
26-08-2009 Athletics Pole Vault Female Sarah Boila
26-08-2009 Swimming 400m Freestyle Male Bryan Wray
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke SWAD Female Kate Robertson
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke SWAD Male Cam MacDonald
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m SOC Female Melissa Daly
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Backstroke Female Renée Deschenes
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Butterfly Female Jessica Plant
28-08-2009 Athletics 400m Hurdles Female Jennifer Campbell
28-08-2009 Athletics Triple Jump Female Amanda Gundrum
28-08-2009 Athletics Pole Vault Male Josh Logozar
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle SOC Male Philip Bialk
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle SWAD Male Cam MacDonald
28-08-2009 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Male Dillon Perron
 
11
Date Event Name
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m Male David Szczepaniak
25-08-2009 Athletics 100m Hurdles Female Kimberly-Ann Bordun
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle SOC Male Philip Bialk
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle SWAD Female Kate Robertson
25-08-2009 Swimming 400m Individual Medley Male Aaron Chanas-Larue
26-08-2009 Swimming 400m Freestyle Female Karyl Clarete
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke Male Aaron Chanas-Larue
26-08-2009 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Male Dillon Perron
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Freestyle Male Bryan Wray
27-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke SOC Male Tanner Price
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Backstroke Male Aaron Chanas-Larue
28-08-2009 Athletics 400m Hurdles Male Zacharie Michel Joseph Durand
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle SOC Female Sam Currie
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle SWAD Female Kate Robertson
28-08-2009 Swimming 800m Freestyle Female Breanne Siwicki
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke Male Aaron Chanas-Larue
 
12
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Male Jason Doverspike
21-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Synchro Male Manitoba
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m SOC Female Melissa Daly
24-08-2009 Athletics 5000m Male Desire Budigoma
25-08-2009 Athletics 400m Female Meaghan Woo
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke Female Luella G. Ocon
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke SOC Female Darcie Godard
26-08-2009 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Female Luella G. Ocon
26-08-2009 Swimming 50m Butterfly Female Jessica Plant
26-08-2009 Swimming 50m Butterfly Male Zach Van der Hooft
27-08-2009 Athletics Hammer Female Michelle Ocran
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Freestyle Male Aaron Chanas-Larue
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Female Luella G. Ocon
28-08-2009 Athletics 400m Hurdles Male Matthew Fitkowsky
28-08-2009 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Female Emma Gaudet
28-08-2009 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Male Aaron Chanas-Larue
 
13
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Male Paul Benson
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Male Adrian Huemmer
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m Female Caley Miskimmin
25-08-2009 Athletics 110m Hurdles Male Wilfred SamKing
25-08-2009 Athletics High Jump Male Arthur Buchanan
25-08-2009 Swimming 50m Breaststroke Male Scott Pokorny
25-08-2009 Swimming 200m Butterfly Male Andrew MacKay
26-08-2009 Swimming 200m Breaststroke Male Scott Pokorny
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m SOC Female Ashlee McLeod
27-08-2009 Athletics 3000m Steeplechase Male Thomas Miller
27-08-2009 Athletics Javelin Female Sara Harmon
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Freestyle Female Chantal Asselin
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Breaststroke Male Scott Pokorny
28-08-2009 Athletics Triple Jump Female Deondra Twerdun
28-08-2009 Athletics Heptathlon Female Alexandra Allen
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle Male Zach Van der Hooft
28-08-2009 Swimming 200m Individual Medley Female Karyl Clarete
 
14
Date Event Name
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m SOC Female Ashlee McLeod
25-08-2009 Athletics 100m Hurdles Female Amanda Gundrum
25-08-2009 Athletics High Jump Male Tyrone Welchinski
25-08-2009 Swimming 200m Butterfly Female Breanne Siwicki
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke SOC Female Darcie Godard
27-08-2009 Athletics 200m Male David Szczepaniak
27-08-2009 Athletics 800m Female Erin Teschuk
27-08-2009 Athletics 800m Male Andrew Schellenberg
27-08-2009 Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Female Alex Bell
27-08-2009 Athletics 3000m Steeplechase Male Jason Redpath
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Backstroke Male Anton Kowalski
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Butterfly Male Evan Dzik
28-08-2009 Athletics Javelin Male Travis Waterhouse
 
15
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Female Leah Frances Kirchmann
24-08-2009 Athletics 100m Male Nate Labbe
25-08-2009 Athletics Shot Put Female Deondra Twerdun
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle Female Emily Doucette
25-08-2009 Swimming 200m Butterfly Male Michael Frost
26-08-2009 Swimming 400m Freestyle Male Eric Brault
26-08-2009 Swimming 100m Backstroke Male Anton Kowalski
26-08-2009 Swimming 50m Butterfly Male Evan Dzik
27-08-2009 Athletics Javelin Female Jody Adamson
27-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke SOC Female Darcie Godard
27-08-2009 Swimming 100m Butterfly Male Zach Van der Hooft
28-08-2009 Athletics 1500m Female Erin Teschuk
28-08-2009 Athletics Javelin Male Arthur Buchanan
28-08-2009 Golf Individual Female Lindsay Stewart
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle Male Evan Dzik
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle SOC Female Darcie Godard
28-08-2009 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Male Andrew MacKay
 
16
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Diving Platform 10 Metre Female Morgan Grace Wankling
18-08-2009 Triathlon Individual Male Riley MacCharles
24-08-2009 Athletics 5000m Male Jason Redpath
24-08-2009 Swimming 800m Freestyle Male Eric Williamson
27-08-2009 Athletics High Jump Female Meredith Stoesz
27-08-2009 Swimming 200m Freestyle Female Jocelyn Plant
28-08-2009 Athletics 1500m Male Patrick Kelly
28-08-2009 Athletics 400m Hurdles Female Meaghan Woo
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Freestyle Female Emily Doucette
28-08-2009 Swimming 1500m Freestyle Male Eric Williamson
 
17
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Diving Platform 10 Metre Female Natasha Higham
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Female Morgan Grace Wankling
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle Male Artur Kroitor
25-08-2009 Swimming 100m Freestyle SOC Female Darcie Godard
28-08-2009 Swimming 50m Backstroke Male Anton Kowalski
 
19
Date Event Name
28-08-2009 Athletics 1500m Female Jaclyn Adamson
 
20
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Female Lindsay Argue
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Female Karlee Gendron
 
21
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Female Haley Warkentin
17-08-2009 Diving Platform 10 Metre Female Lily Marie Kaufmann
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Female Natasha Higham
24-08-2009 Swimming 800m Freestyle Male Eric Brault
 
22
Date Event Name
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Female Lily Marie Kaufmann
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Female Haley Warkentin
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Female Morgan Grace Wankling
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Female Haley Warkentin
 
23
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Diving Platform 10 Metre Female Liana Martin
17-08-2009 Diving Platform 10 Metre Male Alex Webster
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Female Haley Warkentin
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Female Liana Martin
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Male Paul Benson
 
24
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Female Lindsay Argue
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Female Lily Marie Kaufmann
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Male Adrian Huemmer
 
25
Date Event Name
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Female Liana Martin
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Female Anna Schappert
 
26
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Female Natasha Higham
 
27
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Male Dylan Harris
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Male Alex Webster
 
28
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Diving Platform 10 Metre Male Cameron Cummings
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Male Justin Patson
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Female Lindsay Argue
 
29
Date Event Name
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Male Cameron Cummings
 
30
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Female Karlee Gendron
 
31
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Female Lindsay Argue
19-08-2009 Diving Springboard 1 Metre Male Justin Patson
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Male Alex Webster
 
32
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Diving Springboard 3 Metre Male Cameron Cummings
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Male Dylan Harris
 
33
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Female Anna Schappert
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Male Clayton Meisner
 
34
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Male Dylan Harris
 
38
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Male Blake MacKay
 
39
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Male Adrian Huemmer
 
40
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Male Clayton Meisner
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Male Blake MacKay
 
44
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Male Clayton Meisner
 
45
Date Event Name
17-08-2009 Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Male Blake MacKay
21-08-2009 Cycling Criterium Male Jason Doverspike
 
49
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Male Adrian Huemmer
 
52
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Male Blake MacKay
 
53
Date Event Name
20-08-2009 Cycling Road Race Male Clayton Meisner
 
55
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Male Jason Doverspike
 
58
Date Event Name
18-08-2009 Cycling Individual Time Trial Male Paul Benson